Hi all
We're fairly new to this forum,introduced ourselves last week. We were hoping to come over on a student visa(only option),with myself as a student and my husband looking for sponsorship as youth worker.I've been reading on poms in oz site that they are thinking of changing this visa to prevent this from happening. Has anybody on here done it this way or planning to in the future?We would be grateful to hear anybody's experiences or any info you have.We've been looking at this site for over a year now and have found it very interesting and helpful. Thanks for reading .