• Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
    Results 11 to 12 of 12
    1. #11

    2. #12
      If you want to stay in OZ though, perhaps if your Husband get's another Job ( any job ) within the 28days you may stand a chance of your visa been re instated.

      this happened to some one we know a few years ago and he found other employment and the family were allowed to stay in the country.

      Also some one else we know breached there work visa ( by getting pregnant) and were told to leave the country but in the meantime the hubby got his employer to sponsor him and they stayed.

      Really hope things work out for you - Just never give up x


    Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
    Copyright 2006 - 2015 Australia Migration Forums