hey guys :D

we are coming on my visa app as a nurse but my hubby has 15 years experience in the commercial audio visual industry with pubs, clubs concerts etc

he currently has no paper qualifications but with his experience and running his own company atm with a mate does he need any???

obviously he'll have references but i am concerned about him finding work - mind you he could always sell a few tv's lol

any advice much appreciated