I am trying to determine if the '35 hours per week' needed for PR application on a 495 visa is an average of hours worked over weeks worked or if it has to be precise? I am paid on a 2 weekly basis, some fortnights I have the 70 plus hours others I don't quite make it but have averaged 39 hours per week over the last year.
Also, although it states I have to work 'full time' my job description is 'permanent part-time' (but work full time hours) Are 'they' really pedantic about this?
Any help would be appreciated as trying to get an answer, or even finding the right department to talk to, is an impossible quest!!