Know a lot of people who've recently been granted their permanent 887 visas and know that the majority had evidenced at least 1 year's worth of proper full time work.

Am curious to know if any of you have had the visa granted after submitting an application evidencing either self employed work or two part time roles that make up the 35 hours per week?