I am thinking I might be able to move my 22 year old daughter out here on this visa and wondered if any one has had experience of this visa?
I think she meets the criteria as her only brother is also here with me, but she has a step- dad in uk, although we divorced 12 years ago.
Would he count as a relative do you think?
Any advice would be appreciated.