I am here on a temporary visa and have recently applied for an employer sponsored perm visa, how ever in the process I have become seperated from my wife. Has anyone any experience of how this change in circumstances may affect the granting of a perm visa, and if the family as a whole would be granted the visa or whether my ex and I will have to apply individually.

Thanks for any help you may have.