First time with this! Will get better at it.
Hope someone can advise. We are just getting the application forms ready to send off, we know this is going to be a very long proccess for us, we are in the older age bracket. What I can't seem to find out, is that once the application has been lodged, can we still travel to and fro there on a tourist visa?

Oh, by the way, we are parents hoping to join our daughter and family.