• Page 350 of 1286 FirstFirst ... 250300340348349350351352360400450850 ... LastLast
    Results 3,491 to 3,500 of 12860
    Like Tree2477Likes

    Thread: 887 Visa - What's the update?


    1. #3491

      Title
      Senior Member
      Join Date
      Nov 2013
      Posts
      207
      Liked
      14 times
      Rep
      Quote Originally Posted by ks2206 View Post
      Do we get any email abt bridging visa when our 487 expires
      No you dont but it automatically gets activated.But if you had gone overseas it get canceled.so if you go overseas after getting 487 you should double check with the IMMI

    2. #3492

      Title
      Junior Member
      Join Date
      Feb 2012
      Posts
      15
      Liked
      0 times
      Rep
      I have tax returns for one year only as i am applying in the next 10 days and will not tax returns for the second year.

    3. #3493

      Title
      Junior Member
      Join Date
      Feb 2012
      Posts
      15
      Liked
      0 times
      Rep
      Quote Originally Posted by kedar_u View Post
      As far as your income reflects the work of Full time, it should be OK, you have reference letter to back that.. so should be OK..

      add as much proof as you can, like Group Certificate, Tax return etc.
      I have tax returns for one year only as i am applying in the next 10 days and will not tax returns for the second year.

    4. #3494

      Title
      Senior Member
      Join Date
      Jan 2014
      Posts
      141
      Liked
      10 times
      Rep
      I have not been overseas after applying 887. My 487 expired yest. But i been overseas on 487.

    5. #3495

      Title
      Senior Member
      Join Date
      Nov 2013
      Posts
      207
      Liked
      14 times
      Rep
      Quote Originally Posted by ks2206 View Post
      I have not been overseas after applying 887. My 487 expired yest. But i been overseas on 487.

      Oh ya thats cool brow if you had not gone overseas after applying for 887 you should be fine.

    6. #3496

      Title
      Junior Member
      Join Date
      Dec 2013
      Posts
      20
      Liked
      6 times
      Rep
      some visa applicants get approved in 4 and 5 months.
      But some applications take 6 months and more than 6 months.
      why is this happening???????????????????

    7. #3497

      Title
      Junior Member
      Join Date
      Mar 2014
      Posts
      3
      Liked
      0 times
      Rep
      Hi everyone. I am new to this forum. I am on visa 475. I would like to know from you guys if the primary applicant can't qualify for the 12 months full time job, can the dependant (daughter of adult age) comply such requirement on behalf of the primary applicant? The spouse of the primary applicant didn't qualify for the 12 months full time job also. Thank you in advance.

    8. #3498

      Title
      Junior Member
      Join Date
      Dec 2013
      Posts
      20
      Liked
      6 times
      Rep
      hello HOPINOZ

      we are not professional immigration agents to answer your question. It will be lot better to ask Immigration staff on Telephone : 131 881 (telephone number).
      Be nice to the telephone operator and definitely they will help you out. Good luck.
      Bye
      .

    9. #3499

      Title
      Senior Member
      Join Date
      Nov 2013
      Posts
      207
      Liked
      14 times
      Rep
      Quote Originally Posted by hopinoz View Post
      Hi everyone. I am new to this forum. I am on visa 475. I would like to know from you guys if the primary applicant can't qualify for the 12 months full time job, can the dependant (daughter of adult age) comply such requirement on behalf of the primary applicant? The spouse of the primary applicant didn't qualify for the 12 months full time job also. Thank you in advance.
      I know that spouse can be the main applicant if the main applicant cant get the qualifications but not sure about the daughter better to verify with IMMI.

    10. #3500

      Title
      Junior Member
      Join Date
      Mar 2014
      Posts
      3
      Liked
      0 times
      Rep
      Quote Originally Posted by Gabrial885 View Post
      I know that spouse can be the main applicant if the main applicant cant get the qualifications but not sure about the daughter better to verify with IMMI.
      Thank you for the suggestion. I will contact them for a clearer answer. Thanks guys!

     

  •  

    Similar Threads

    1. Visa Update.
      By PEZ in forum Migration Issues
      Replies: 18
      Last Post: 24-02-2009, 11:47 AM
    2. My Visa Connections Update
      By andrew_obrien in forum Migration Issues
      Replies: 3
      Last Post: 27-08-2008, 12:39 AM
    3. Visa processing times ....update!!!
      By cunnah10 in forum Migration Issues
      Replies: 9
      Last Post: 26-08-2008, 08:47 AM
    4. Update on Visa
      By claret1123 in forum Migration Issues
      Replies: 2
      Last Post: 05-02-2008, 09:25 PM
    5. Update on Visa
      By claret1123 in forum Migration Issues
      Replies: 3
      Last Post: 07-01-2008, 01:46 AM

    Tags for this Thread

    Copyright 2006 - 2015 Australia Migration Forums