Hi people,
Haven't been on here for a while, but now I hope to tax your brains! With respect to having a pr visa and only fulfilling 2 years onshore out of the 5, do you then have to apply for a return resident visa and be onshore for another two years out of the 5 granted on that RRV?
Any light that can be shed on this will be hugely appreciated.
Lisa (-: