Hi Guys,

Went for medicals yesterday for our 572 Student Visa (temporary 3 year) & was told that do not need blood tests as there has been a change of rules recently for temporary visa applications. Will need full test after 3 years when we apply for PR - can anyone tell me this is the correct procedure as I was certain we needed the full monty!