We are on 475 visa and arriving soon.

My OH has been offered a job but the employer is based overseas. He has to work from home until he can get things sorted out and establish an office. He has all the required paperwork to show that he is employed full time by this company and salary will be transferred monthly to our Aus account.

Do we need anything else to show that he is employed? Would this be considered for 35hrs per week?