Hello everyone;

Just thought I would introduce myself, I am Mr Rad currently based over in Tehran, Iran. Yes slightly different I know, but originally from Lancashire and currently working out here on a NGO project. Right now for the gritty stuff, I have been searching for Australian visas and such and it says that my wife and I, who I may add is a local of this place are both on the SA wanted list whoop, she will have to take an IELTS it seem but I was wondering before I took out any application on the EOI would she still be required to do an IELTS test if she was my spouse. None the less quite excited about all this and wondering how long it took everyone to get through these sections.