Jump to content
  • Sign Up

Jab

Members
  • Content Count

    8
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

5 Neutral

About Jab

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Jab

    887 Visa - What's the update?

    You go to Centrelink with your original passport and a copy of your application received letter and/or BVA. Unfortunately you can't apply online as far as I know. Thankyou for the reply
  2. Jab

    887 Visa - What's the update?

    Hi all Applied for 887 today and has got a bridging visa. I have still 6months left in 489 can i still apply for medicare card? how do i apply for medicare card. Can i do it online? Thankyou
  3. Jab

    887 Visa - What's the update?

    Congrats surprise its less than 2 months great
  4. Jab

    887 Visa - What's the update?

    Hi all Evidence for living in a regional area, is it ok with only rental agreement? Also with 1 year of work can it be casual and can it be divided into few months here and there over 3 years? Thanks
  5. Jab

    887 Visa - What's the update?

    Hi everyone My passport expires in Aug 2019 can i apply for 887 visa now and then update passport details or should i renew my passport and then apply for 887 visa with the new one. With the bridging visa once granted can i work and do international travel? thank you
  6. Jab

    887 Visa - What's the update?

    Hi all Does anyone know how long does it take for a bridging visa to be obtained after lodging a 887 visa?
  7. Jab

    887 Visa - What's the update?

    Thank you it helps me a lot enough courage to apply 887.
  8. Jab

    887 Visa - What's the update?

    Hi everyone I am about to apply for 887 i have couple of doubts Stayed for 3 years in victoria have got electricity bill with my name only for a year and a half, what are the other proof that can be shown?? pls help. In this 3 years i couldnt get one fulltime job i had couple of casual jobs with some weeks of 35hours and some less than that am i eligible?? pls help Should i make 52 weeks or 1yr employment within that 2years of my stay or is it ok to be within this 3years?? pls help Pls some one reply
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. By continuing to use our site, you accept our use of cookies, revised Privacy Policy and Terms of Use