Sign in to follow this  
Guest yisawoo

457 visa

    Recommended Posts

    Guest yisawoo

    My hopefully soon to be employers have said that they will sponsor me on a 457 visa long term stay visa for 2 years. I'm worried about how I go about getting my husband and son sponsored and also how does my husband go about getting a working visa once were out there. Also can we apply for a permanent visa whilst being sponsored and does it take as long to get as we'll already be there. Sorry for thick questions. Starting to fret abit now things are really starting to move.:(

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest ralph n bev

    Hi yisawoo,

    sorry but i havnt got a clue, but as you were to go of the page , ive answered so you'll get bumped up to the top again . Sure someone will know , why not phone gomatilda or another agent , they may answer your question over the phone.

    Bev

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest dglamoore

    I am guessing this would be the same as any other visa - Greg applied for a skilled visa and as his dependants we were included on his visa :)

     

    Lisa:cool:

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest yisawoo

    Thanks for both your replies.It is really hard getting answers when were all going for different visas. I'm sure ny questions will be answered shortly.

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

    Sign in to follow this