Sign in to follow this  
Guest juju123

aghhh visas

    Recommended Posts

    Guest juju123

    Any advice i'm here permenent my son is on sponsorship as a chef my daughter age 22 is on her 2nd year work visa she is a qualified dental nurse and finds work easy but we are struggling to find a visa she can apply for as her trade not on skilled list can't do family majority as her father alive in the UK looking at going to study hairdressing at the minute any suggestions or thoughts welcome :arghh:

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest Squareman

    If she finds work easy to find, why doesn't she get an employer to apply for an RSMS visa on her behalf?

     

    And hey Juju, how about some punctuation? ;-)

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest WhatNow?

    The job still needs to be one that is eligible for sponsorship as per the DIAC website and SA Immigration requirements.

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest Squareman

    Nursing is most definitely on the skilled occupation list.

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest juju123
    Nursing is most definitely on the skilled occupation list.

    Yes it is, but not dental nursing unfortunately.

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

    Sign in to follow this