Sign in to follow this  
Guest Agatha12345

Again visa 475!!!

    Recommended Posts

    Guest Agatha12345

    Hello, my husban and I are already living in Adelaide for 1 year and a half. We won't be able to meet the 1 year full time requirement due to business in our country. Do someone here knows if we are able to ask for an extension? For how long the extension can be required?

     

    I've passed hours trying to find an answer to this but it seems that is not a very usual case.

     

    Please help me!!

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

    Sign in to follow this