Sign in to follow this  
Guest pinksoda

475 visa conditions???

    Recommended Posts

    Guest pinksoda

    Hi All,

     

    I am 475 visa holder sponsored by NT government. Is it possible me to work and stay in SA, If I got a job in Adelaide?

    Will this break my visa conditions? Will this effect me when I go for PR after 2 years?

    Please advise me.

     

    Thanks in advance.

     

    SandaPink

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

    Sign in to follow this  

    • Similar Content

      • By Shas
        Hi everyone, I will soon be applying for 887 visa application,I am currently on 496.I just wanted to ask as a main applicant ,do I have to do IELTS again to show my English proficiency or just show my old IELTS certificate(which is now expired) and does my spouse have to do IELTS as well.She couldn't achieve 4.5 when we applied for 496 and she has been doing AMEP functional English certificate 3.
        My second question is that as it is required that main applicant should've done full time work for one year.Does it have to be continuous full time work for one year or it has to be amount of work equivalent to one year of full time work.For example if I do work for 18 months and it is equivalent to the number of hours of one year's full time work.Would it be accepted or if I do work in bits and pieces as in 3 months(full time) here then break and 5 months(full time) and complete one year full time work.Would it be accepted?
        Any help would be highly appreciated.Many Thanks
        Regards,
        Shas