Recommended Posts

    hey how you all doin?

    can you help.......... If we get the 457 visa (long stay Business visa) and then apply for permanent residency after a couple of months of being in Oz will our medicals be current still or would we need them again....??

    Not sure wot to do for the best OMG so much to think about xx
    :wacko:

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest Rachael

    As far as I know, medicals last a year from the date you had them. I think!

    R xx

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now