Guest jadeywadey13

How hard are they on the 457 visa requirements ?

    Recommended Posts

    Guest jadeywadey13

    How strict are they on the 457 requirements

     

    3 years experience in nominated occupations ? or a diploma or degree?

     

    My partner has not long started with a new company and taken a totally different career path, he will soon hold industry qualifications and his current employer really struggle to get technicans that are capable of performing tasks with radiation and using ultrsonics and various other techniques.

     

    I wondered if things may work slightly given the industry he has gone into as, its vary rare to find a metalurgist or a Non destructive technician with a deploma they normally hold industry qualifications like PCN or AINDT.

     

    The subclass code is 391212

     

    We have had some help and its been constructive and were really appreciative .

     

    Any further help would be brilliant

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now