Sign in to follow this  
Guest amritbaljeet

provisional 489 visa(Sponsored)-Condition for work

    Recommended Posts

    Guest amritbaljeet

    hi all, i am an engineer and am applying for sponsored (provisional) 489 visa based on skill select.The requirement is 2 years stay and 1 year work,to qualify for 887 PR.eld

    Kindly note i qualify on the basis of 10 years work experience in my field ,overseas.

     

    Can , anybody kindly guide me about ,The on the 1 year work requirement,(i.e whether i am supposed to work in my designated or sol job) ,can i start a business with my sponsor(not related to my work experience and skill ) and meet the requirement of 1 year work in a designated place. - :confused:

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

    Sign in to follow this