brucesbabe

Return resident visas

    Recommended Posts

    Hi people,

    Haven't been on here for a while, but now I hope to tax your brains! With respect to having a pr visa and only fulfilling 2 years onshore out of the 5, do you then have to apply for a return resident visa and be onshore for another two years out of the 5 granted on that RRV?

    Any light that can be shed on this will be hugely appreciated.

    Lisa (-:

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now