Sophie91

Can I own my own business on a 457

    Recommended Posts

    Hello

     

    my partner is the main visa applicant on our 457 he's sponsored, I know that I don't have any restrictions on how long I can work somewhere being part of his visa but I wanted to know is it possible for me to own a business whilst on a 457 or do I need to be a permanent resident first?

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now