khan2942014

Citizenship questions

    Recommended Posts

    Hello every one:

     

    My wife came to Australia first in june 2012, but then she left in july 2012 and then came back to australia july 2013 and is now living in austarlia since then..we are granted PR in july 2015..

    my Question is that IS MY WIFE ELIGIBLE FOR CITIZENSHIP ON JULY 2016 OR DO SHE NEED TO WAIT TILL JULY 2017 BECAUSE SHE SPENT ONE CONTINUES YEAR OUTSIDE AUSTRALIA IN FOUR YEARS???

     

    Please waiting for repliesss

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now