rdpatel

887 documents

    Recommended Posts

    hi,

     

    i m just new in this group and need help to apply for 887 visa as i have completed 2 years under 489 visa condition.

     

    my apology as my queries are quite lengthy but as follows,

     

    1. Do i need to submit overseas police clearance in accordance with character requirements though I and/or any secondary applicant have not spent time overseas more than 3 months.

     

    2. has anyone submitted employment reference letter that includes detail as per requirement of immigration like nature of employment ( fulltime, casual, , salary and employment period.

     

    with regards to employment condition that requires 35 hrs/ week , what information and document requires in case of 3 different various employment which fulfilled 35 hrs/ week condition

     

    for example,

     

    first scenario, I worked for one company from july-2011 to may-2015 and i got 489 on Feb-2014.

    second scenario, my second part time job as first one was not full time as my hours mostly 32 hrs / week and sometimes 38 hrs /week only

     

    Can i submit last 52 payslips. From this 52 payslips consists of 12 payslips from last employment which and 40 payslips from current employment.

     

    I really appreciate your time to read my post and reply,

     

    thanks in advance,

     

    Ritesh

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now