Sign in to follow this  
Guest daverock

Permanent Residency

    Recommended Posts

    Guest daverock

    Hi All,

    Is it correct when on a 457 visa you are not allowed to apply for permanent residency for 2 years? I'm sure I read this somewhere!

    Could anyone help?

    Thanks,

    Dave & Paula

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

    Sign in to follow this