cheryh79

600 Visitor Visa

    Recommended Posts

    Hi,

     

    My Mom is having a 600 visitor visa (12 months) which going to expire next month. Is she required to stay oversea for at least 6 months before she flies back to Adelaide? If she come back about 1.5 mths, will we be able to apply for the 600 visa again?

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    We have had 3 6 months trips using the 600 and only stayed back in the UK for a few weeks between the last two, so i presume the same applies to the 12 month period, i would check with the DIAC office and use their direct phone if the counter staff cannot help. The Perth office were very helpfull with my queries re the Parent visa.

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now