Jump to content
  • Sign Up
KRAZZY10

Visitor Visa 600 Condition 8558

Recommended Posts

Dear Friends

Hope you all are good. Here I need a big help from experience people in regards to understanding of Visitor Visa condition of 8558.

Please help here. There must be a simple formula for this. I had a look at it before, but it ended up doing my head in...it might be the heat....
 
My Mother got 3 year Visitor visa (600) with condition of  8558 means can't stay more than 12 months in 18 months total. She got her visa last year on 21/09/17, made first entry on 9th Nov 17 till 05 Feb 18..
Second Visit 26 April 18  till 15 sep 18 as she is still here..
 
I am planning to call her back on 10 Dec this year so will it be okay? If yes, then how long can she stay with us then? I need to know whether can she travel here again on 10Th December and if Yes, for how long to validate the condition? 
 
Thanks

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. By continuing to use our site, you accept our use of cookies, revised Privacy Policy and Terms of Use