Jump to content
  • Sign Up

Recommended Posts

Not required at the time of applying 887.

Sent from my Pixel 3 using Tapatalk

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I am also compiling the docs and will apply soon after few days for 887. Anyone has a list of docs which we need for direct grant ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well I can't say anything on this I am still waiting for my grant. The only thing I am doing is to update all the relevant docs time to time. Rest it's all up to CO. Nobody knows the fact.

Good luck

Sent from my Pixel 3 using Tapatalk

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Yuvi said:

Well I can't say anything on this I am still waiting for my grant. The only thing I am doing is to update all the relevant docs time to time. Rest it's all up to CO. Nobody knows the fact.

Good luck

Sent from my Pixel 3 using Tapatalk
 

 @Yuvi when did you apply?  Did you upload afp and pcc immediately after applying? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have applied in May this year. I upload all doc's after a month.

Sent from my Pixel 3 using Tapatalk

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 minutes ago, Yuvi said:

I have applied in May this year. I upload all doc's after a month.

Sent from my Pixel 3 using Tapatalk
 

@Yuvi. What is the status showing in the immi account? Is it showing received or anything else? Any case officer contact? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Did you certify your salary slips by JP? Did you had your wife's name on the bills and anywere? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Status is 'Received'. No CO contact you in 5 months. LOLzz.. I have not attested any documents it's not compulsory. I have got my partner's name in house lease , electricity bills, wifi connection. Apparently, she got a job and I upload her work related all doc's.



Sent from my Pixel 3 using Tapatalk

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@Yuvi I am filling out the online application for 887 and came through this question :- 

Have you or any person included in this application previously been to Australia, held or currently hold a visa for travel to Australia? 

 

What should I answer to this? 

 

I only had 489 since I arrived in Australia in 2017 and my wife has 489 subsequent entrant visa. No other visa.  The last bit "hold a visa for travel to Australia "" is confusing. We are already in Australia 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well mate I answered it no coz I got 489 including my family (my son and my wife).
We never hold any visa neither we visited before.

Sent from my Pixel 3 using Tapatalk

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. By continuing to use our site, you accept our use of cookies, revised Privacy Policy and Terms of Use