hi all, i am an engineer and am applying for sponsored (provisional) 489 visa based on skill select.The requirement is 2 years stay and 1 year work,to qualify for 887 PR.eld
Kindly note i qualify on the basis of 10 years work experience in my field ,overseas.

Can , anybody kindly guide me about ,The on the 1 year work requirement,(i.e whether i am supposed to work in my designated or sol job) ,can i start a business with my sponsor(not related to my work experience and skill ) and meet the requirement of 1 year work in a designated place. -