Jump to content
  • Sign Up

Hesham

New Member
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Hesham

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hello every one. If someone who has visa 489 arrives in designated regional, fulfills the one year work condition, but within the 4 years spends less than two years of stay by four weeks; is there any chance he/she can still be eligible to apply for visa 887? I mean Are there any leeways for the 2 years stay condition of visa 489? Thank you all for help..
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. By continuing to use our site, you accept our use of cookies, revised Privacy Policy and Terms of Use