Jump to content
  • Sign Up

Dee74

New Member
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Dee74

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hello - I’m new to the forum and at the beginning of my migration to South Australia journey. Unfortunately I’ve left my plans a little too late, as I’m now in my late 40’s and can only apply for a TSS 482 visa as I don’t meet the age requirements for PR. My occupation is on the medium term skills shortage list and I’m hoping to be granted a 4 year temporary visa. Does anyone know whether it’s possible to apply for another 4 year temporary visa when the initial visa expires? Or, has anyone successfully been granted PR after the 482 expiration even if they’re over 45? I’d be grateful for any advice - thank you!
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. By continuing to use our site, you accept our use of cookies, revised Privacy Policy and Terms of Use