Sign in to follow this  
Guest charlot

475 visa and 52 weeks of fulltime employment

    Recommended Posts

    Guest charlot

    Hello,

     

    I was just wondering if anybody has an experience with applying for PR with 475 visa?

     

    To be able to apply for PR I need 52 weeks of full time employment of 35+ hours.

     

    I am working full time 35 hours a week but so many weeks I worked less hours because of bank holiday days. Do you know if these weeks count towards my 52 weeks? :-):goofy::v_SPIN:

    Cheers

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

    Sign in to follow this