cheryh79

Family Member of Main Applicant of 489 Visa

    Recommended Posts

    Hi,

     

    I have already got 489 Visa for my family. I also know that in order for me to get PR I need to work 1 yrs full time and stay in Adelaide for 2 yrs. How about my wife and kids? must my wife work for 1 yr full time and stay for 2 years also? or once i fulfil the requirement, i can apply for PR for my family next time?

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Guest Claire-n-tel

    Only the main applicant needs to fulfil the commitment for work......when you apply for your pr you put your wife and children down as your dependants and they will be granted pr when you are.

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now